33

Darwin

45

Owen

36

Webb

44

Woodhall

Home
Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Click the teacher’s name to start a new email in your computer’s email program

 

Art & Technology – telephone 01952 386090    
Head of Art Miss Anna Moszynska AMM
Food Technology Mrs Angela Bithell AMB
Art Miss Emma Owen EMO
Art Miss Claire Stack CPS
Head of Food Technology Mrs Louise Newman LCN
DT Mrs Louise Curel LEC
     
Business Studies – telephone 01952 386052    
Head of Business Studies Mrs Laura Caw LJC
Business Studies Mrs Sharmaine Perrin SSP
     
Computing – telephone 01952 386030    
Head of Computing Mr Antony Spennati AJS
Computing Mr Thomas Griffiths TOG
Computing Mr Chris Barnard CBA
Computing Ms Vicki Pound VLP
     
Dance – telephone 01952 386039    
Head of Dance Miss Kate Whelan KSW
     
Drama – telephone 01952 386039    
Head of Drama Miss Gillian Clarkson GLC
     
English – telephone 01952 386029    
Head of English Mrs Angela Grant AWG
English (part time) Mrs Angela Coshan ALC
English (Second in English) Mr Michael Duffield MID
English Mr Alex Gillespie ADG
English Miss Maria Harrison MPH
English (part time) Mrs Sue Hyde SUH
English Miss Bec Hubble REH
English Miss Claire Jackson CJA
English (part time) Mrs Stella Williams SMW
English Mr Gurpreet Bhandal GSB
English Mr Thomas Howells TAH
English Mr Adam Fortune APF
     
Geography – telephone 01952 386037    
Head of Geography Mr Ed Knowles EDK
Geography Mrs Jo Edgar JOE
Geography Mr Kiel Rowley KRR
Geography Miss Sarah Yeomans SEY
Geography Mr Shaun Perry SHP
     
History – telephone 01952 386037    
Head of History Ms Alison Rosser ACR
History Mr Mark Bagshaw MAB
History Miss Charlotte Conde CCC
History Miss Rebecca Moore REM
History Mr John Phillips JOP
     
Mathematics – telephone 01952 386038    
Head of Mathematics Ms Lorraine Neale LPN
Maths Miss Aimee Treble ALT
Maths Mr Mark Billington MBI
Maths Miss Colleen Arscott COA
Maths Mr Luke Steventon LST
Maths Mr Ben Pickles BEP
Maths Miss Chelsea Jones CKJ
Maths Mrs Julie Proffitt JUP
Maths Mr Peter Brown PJB
Maths (Vice Principal) Mr Nick Scott NIS
Maths Mr Nick Cooke NJC
     
Modern Foreign Languages – telephone 01952 386030    
Head of Modern Foreign Languages Miss Lorna Hutton LMH
Modern Foreign Languages Ms Rebecca Gutierrez RAG
Modern Foreign Languages Miss Rebecca Moore RHM
Modern Foreign Languages Mrs Elena Hopley ERH
Modern Foreign Languages Mrs Julia Plant JHP
     
Music – telephone 01952 386039    
Head of Music Miss Rachel Morton RKM
Teacher of Performing Arts Mr Tom Gledhill TMG
     
Physical Education – telephone 01952 386028    
Head of Physical Education Mr Emlyn Thomas EMT
Physical Education Mr Will Bennett WGB
Physical Education Miss Kerenza Knowles KBK
Physical Education Miss Olivia Ireland OMI
Physical Education Miss Laura Marsh LAM
     
Psychology & Health and Social Care – telephone 01952 386052    
Head of Psychology & Health and Social Care Miss Kavita Kalsi KAK
Health and Social Care Mrs Ann O’Brien AOB
Health and Social Care Ms Vicki Boy VLB
Health and Social Care Mr Jamie Roberts JAR
     
Religious Education – telephone 01952 386037    
Head of Religious Education Mr Jon Emerson JEM
Religious Education Miss Paula Gwilliam PGB
     
Science – telephone 01952 386018    
Science Mrs Cath Bainger CEB
Science Mrs Lucy Duggan LJD
Science Miss Carla Bristow CLB
Science Miss Gemma Smith GLS
Science Mrs Helen Hyde HLH
Science Miss Samantha Lewis SAL
Science Mr Neil Robins NER
Science Mr Robert Short RJS
Science Mr Mark Simcox MAS
Science Mrs Lucy Ellis LEE
Science (Head of Department) Dr Kay Gibbons KEG
Science Mr Peter Robinson PCR
Science Miss Charlotte Statham CKS
Science  Mrs Linda Odams  LJO
     
     
ADAPT Mr Toby Tryhorn TGW
Employability / in charge of Accelerated Reading Mr Alex Gillespie ADG
EWO Mrs Isobel Williams IDW
Professional Mentor Mrs Julia Plant JHP
Safeguarding Lead / Child Protection Officer Mrs Isobel Williams SMD
SENCO Mrs Lynne Mottershaw LNM
Transition Co-ordinator Mrs Lucy Duggan LJD

 

Translate »